Instructors

At present we have more than 80 qualified instructors all with national diplomas awarded by the Spanish Ski School. Our school is at the fore front of teaching techniques, not only alpine skiing, but also other styles such as snowboarding, freestyle, telemark and ski touring. Thanks to the extensive experience and continuous technical and refresher courses our instructors take, we guarantee a fast and complete learning for all levels through a wide offer of services and activities, such as private lessons, midweek courses or weekend courses.

We have specialized instructors infreestyle, freeride, training for competition, preparation for ski instructors entrance tests, as well as courses for people with some kind of disability.
Our aim is not just to give lessons, but also to give advice about technical equipment or anyinformation related to the valley. For this purpose, we focus on quality, to ensure you enjoy skiing in a safe environment and tohave anice experience with us.

Pedro Eresue Rivera
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Pompeyo Castán Palacín
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Carlos Barrau Sahún
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Lola Gericó Sanmartín
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenadora)

Ramón Guaus Carbonie
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Juan Antonio Eresue Eresue
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Antonio Barrau Sahún
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

José Antonio Bardají Farré
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

José Antonio Navarro Guaus
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Javier Barco Albar
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Marisa Puchades Blasco
Discipline: Esqui Alpino y Telemark
Qualification: TD-II y TD-I

Amparo Abad Morales
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenadora)

Luis Cebrián Moreno
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Ramón Sánchez Navarro
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Juan Carlos Bernat Cardona
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

José Ramón Broto Cavero
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Rafael Sánchez Navarro
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II 

Isaac Sanroma Carmona
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Jesús Bernat Cardona
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Belén Cierco Fondevila
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

María Rosa Castán Llanas
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II 

Marcos Sahún Martínez
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Jonatan Liza Herrero
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Susana Sahún Saludes
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenadora)

Míriam Gili Escorne
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Víctor Sahún Saludes
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Ana Gili Escorne
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Mª del Carmen Mengod Muñoz
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Javier Pere Paba
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Daniel Liza Herrero
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II

José María Morell Puig
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Usoa Güerri Salaberria
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenadora)

Ana Isabel Campo Buil
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Sandra Gairín Casasnovas
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

María Garciandia Jiménez
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II

María Gabás Aventín
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Javier Lozano Monteagudo
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Albert Carbonell Claramunt
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II

Patricia Subías García
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenadora)

Jaime de Val Dexpaux
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Gorka Novella Ispizua
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Arturo Rodríguez Urtizberea
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Mikel Antunez Irastorza
Discipline: Esqui Alpino y Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II y TD-II

Xavier Tomas Sillue
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Alba Barrau Castán
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Unai Güerri Salaberria
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Xacobe González Fernández
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-I

Silvia Naval Tobeña
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Javier Fons Gombau
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Jaime Rosello Surrell
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

David Sanz Pueyo
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Marcelino Iglesias Cuartero
Discipline: Esqui Alpino y Telemark
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador) y TD-I

Antonio del Valle Serveto
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-III (Entrenador)

Isabel Sánchez Cabeza
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

María Pizcueta Manzanero
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Ángel Usieto Laborda
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Eva del Valle Serveto
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Narén Calvo Villarroya
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II

Carlos García Sánchez
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Pablo Martínez Aixelá
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Ángel S. Périch Sancho (Perico)
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

José A. Solano Puertolas
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Víctor Toda Megino
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Lorena Ferraz Ballarín
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Nicolás Geriqué Rubira
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Mónica Calle Chico
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Jorge Sahún Martinez
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Héctor López Laval
Discipline: Esqui Alpino y Snowboard
Qualification: TD-II y TD-I

Marcos Coloma Rami
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Javier Zamora Canals
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

José Ramón Latorre Nevot
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Jorge Castellano Marcuello
Discipline: Esqui Alpino y Snowboard
Qualification: TD-I y TD-II

María Castán Calleja
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Jorge Vicente Escriche
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Gustavo Llorente Villabona
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Daniel Rodriguez Ronquete
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-I

Cristian Casal Nuñez
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Francisco Javier Rahona Melo
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Ruben Cuesta Valparis
Discipline: Snowboard
Qualification: TD-I

Alberto de Vicente Lasala
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Paqui Revuelto Sanchez
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-II

Fernando Sanchez Corral
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Adrián Guerrero Hernández
Discipline: Esqui Alpino
Qualification: TD-I

Customer Services

Luis Blanco Vila

Esther Leonardo Losada